Summer Night Season Teams 2021

Congratulations on your selection!

Congratulations on your selection for the Fever Netball this Summer season. We should know our grading division and match times in the next couple of weeks.

Due to CoVid 19 restrictions, this season will continue to evolve and change dependent on advice, so we ask for your continued patience and understanding.  All our coaches, managers and committee are volunteers trying to balance our parenting, working and sporting roles while establishing Netball 2021 for Fever and comply with the ongoing Co-Vid regulations so it’s inevitable there will be some challenges. 

Each team shows the Division that we will be submitting for with BNA. There are no guarantees that this will be the final division allocated. Please also note in the calendar below fixtures will be held on Wednesday 26th January 2022, which is generally a national public holiday.


So what happens next?

1) Your coaches are being given your contact details today and you should receive an email with a link to TeamApp in the next week where all the relevant information for the team will be kept.  If you haven’t heard anything by 1 October please email us at fever.netball.club@outlook.com as sometimes there are errors in the email address provided from your registration.


2) Training - teams at Fever don’t train individually over the Summer Night Season however the club hosts optional fitness training and team social bonding sessions for everyone to attend - your coach will let you know and it will be posted in Events in Team App.


3) Uniform - will be available for collection on Monday 4th October from BNA courts between 1-3pm.  If you won’t be in attendance then your uniform will be available for collection on the first night of fixtures.


GO Team - Freckles

Team Name

Fever Freckles

Level

GO 1 - Firebirds

Coach

Tanya R

Assistant Coach


Manager


 

Player Name

Player Name

Alison

Charlotte C

GeorgiaSilva

Esther

Indiana
Olivia P

Sienna S

Miah M

Lexie Z

GO Team - Firebrands

 

Team Name

Fever Firebrands

Level

GO 2 - Firebirds

Coaches

Ella CI and Codie B

Assistant Coach


Manager

 

Player Name

Player Name

Abigail E Charli S
ChloeCharlotte E
Ella DElayna
Harlee

Maya V

Lucy

Willow

 

JUNIOR Team - Firestorm

 

Team Name

Fever Firestorm

Level

JUNIORS - Div 3

Co coaches

Sharon C and Tanya R

Assistant Coach


Managers


 

Isabella R
Kacie
Kayla CKoko
MillaScarlett
Sienna CSofia
Soriah

 

JUNIOR Team - Foxes

 

Team Name

Fever Foxes

Level

JUNIORS - Div 4

Coach

Codie B

Assistant Coach

Manager

Charli B

 

Player Name

Player Name

AdeliaAlida
AnnabelleCatalina
Lexi RMaya E

Maryann

Nurjenna
PiperSidney

 

 

INTERMEDIATE Team - Fury

Team Name

Fever Fury

Level

INTERMEDIATE - Division 2

Coach

Sharon

Assistant Coach

Manager

Molly O'G

 

Player Name

Player Name

Breyah

Chantel

Ella T
Grace
Hana IMakayla
NikkiRuby W
Sarah T

INTERMEDIATE Team - Forwards

Team Name

Fever Forwards

Level

INTERMEDIATE - Division 3

Coach

Assistant Coach

Molly McL
Lily C

 

Player Name

Player Name

Charli deRChelsea C
DrueEbony
ElizaIsabel W
Lara Yosha



INTERMEDIATE Team - Flippers

 

Team Name

Fever Flippers

Level

INTERMEDIATE - Division 4

Co Coaches

Aliesha and Ella CI

Assistant Coach

Chantal C

 

Player Name

Player Name

AbigailCharlize
EmmalineEva
JacintaJessica
LouiseShaella
Zoe

 

INTERMEDIATE Team - Finesse

 

Team Name

Fever Finesse

Level

INTERMEDIATE - Division 5

Co Coaches

Madi W and Ruby B

Assistant Coach

Ruby W and Grace A

 

Player Name

Player Name

ElarniHelen
Madi LMonti
SahanaSimrika


 

OPEN Team - Fighters

 

Team Name

Fever Fighters

Level

OPEN - Division 4

Coach

Sharon

Assistant Coach

Manager

Hannah S

 

Player Name

Player Name

AlieshaAlyssa McE
CodieElla CI
Hayley

Madi W

Molly McLRachael
Ruby

Summer

 

OPEN Team - Fearless

 

Team Name

Fever Fearless

Level

OPEN - Division 5

Coach

Rachael 

Assistant Coach

Manager

Hayley

 

Player Name

Player Name

Charli BHannah
Isabel SKristen
LaylaLily
Madi CMolly O'G
Petria

 Shelby

Tahlia MF

 

OPEN Team - Flamingos

 

Team Name

Fever Flamingos

Level

OPEN - Division 6

Coach

Tanya R

 

Player Name

Player Name

Alyssa IBrooke

Kellie

Linda
MeaganMia
Tanya RLisa
Zali

Fixture Dates - GO and Intermediates - TUESDAY

GO and Intermediates

Tuesday

Round

5 October

12 October

19 October

Grading Week 1

Grading Week 2

Grading Week 3

26 October

1

2 November

2

9 November

3

16 November

4

23 November

5

30 November

6

7 December 

7

Christmas/New Year’s Break

12 January

8

18 January

9

25 January

10

1 February

SF

8 February

GF

16 February

*Wet Weather for GF

Fixture Dates - Juniors and Opens - WEDNESDAY

Juniors and Opens

Wednesday

Round

6 October

13 October

20 October

Grading Week 1

Grading Week 2

Grading Week 3

27 October

1

3 November

2

10 November

3

17 November

4

24 November

5

1 December

6

8 December

7

Christmas/New Year’s Break

12 January

8

19 January

9

26 January

10

2 February

SF

9 February

GF

16 February

*Wet Weather for GF