Summer Teams 2020

Congratulations

Congratulations on your selection for the Fever Netball this Summer season. We should know our grading division and match times in the next couple of weeks.

Due to CoVid 19 this season continue to evolve and change dependent on advice, so we ask for your continued patience and understanding.  All our coaches, managers and committee are volunteers trying to balance our parenting, working and sporting roles while establishing Netball 2020 for Fever and comply with the new Co-Vid regulations so it’s inevitable there will be some challenges. 

Each team shows the Division that we will be submitting for with BNA. There are no guarantees that this will be the final division allocated.


So what happens next?


1) Your coaches are being given your contact details today and you should receive an email with a link to TeamApp in the next week where all the relevant information for the team will be kept.  If you haven’t heard anything by Thursday 1 October please email us at fever.netball.club@outlook.com as sometimes there are errors in the email address provided from your registration.


2) Training - teams at Fever don’t train individually over the Summer Night Season however the club hosts three optional training sessions for everyone to attend and also two specialists shooting clinics. 


The first session will be held on Saturday 17th October 2020 8.30-10am at BNA courts, Rode Road Chermside with all players to assemble in the bottom grasses area off the car park for Co-Vid registration and court allocation (be mindful for parking Go Netball will be happening on the top courts).


The first shooting clinic will be held on Tuesday 3rd November 4-5pm, BNA court 9.  This session will focus on technique and is limited to 20 players - please let your coach know if you wish to attend.


Further clinic times and dates will be sent out once we have venues confirmed.


3) Uniform - will be available for collection at the first training session 17.10.2020.  If you won’t be in attendance then your uniform will be available for collection on the first night of fixtures.

GO Players - Falcons

Team Name

Fever Falcons

Level

GO 1 - HINCHLIFFE

Coach

Phillipa

Assistant Coach

Charli

Managers

Brooke & Jennifer

 

Player Name

Player Name

Kayla C

Charlotte C

Sienna C

Lexi R

Evie T

Olivia P

Marleina N

Sathvika A

Miah M

Matilda N

GO Players - Freckles

 

Team Name

Fever Freckles

Level

GO 2 - DAVIES

Coach

Tanya

Assistant Coach

Katherine

Manager

 

Player Name

Player Name

Esther W

Sofia H

Deetya R

Zara S

Silvia R
Ariella R

Bethany P

Sienna S

Nurjenna S

Alison S

 

JUNIOR Players - Fizzies

 

Team Name

Fever Fizzies

Level

JUNIORS - Div 1

Coach

Phillipa

Assistant Coach

Codie

Managers

Emma & Sharyn

 

Player Name

Player Name

Mayah S

Isabella R

Maggie B

Jessica M

Jasmine S

Ella T

Isabel W

Nikki H

Monti C 

Ashlyn W

 

INTERMEDIATE Players - Fury

 

Team Name

Fever Fury

Level

INTERMEDIATE - Div 5

Coach

Sharon

Assistant Coach

Manager

Molly

Hayley

 

Player Name

Player Name

Drue R

Ebony H

Grace A

Hana I

Ruby W

Makayla I

Maddison T

Isabel C

Zali L

Yosha P

Charli de R

 

 

INTERMEDIATE Players - Forwards

Team Name

Fever Forwards

Level

INTERMEDIATE - Div 6

Coach

Tamara

Assistant Coach

Manager

Lily C

Tash

 

Player Name

Player Name

Charlize M

Chelsea C

Elena B

Sarah T

Jacinta M

Abigail T

Amelie S

Luca V

Sahana G

OPEN Players - Flamingos

Team Name

Fever Flamingos  

Level

OPEN - Div 7

Coach

Tanya R

 

Player Name

Player Name

Tanya H

Tanya R

Megan B

Meagan S

Christina O

Alyssa I

Georgina C

Emma A

Mia C

Joanne S

Krystal S

OPEN Players - Fireworks

 

Team Name

Fever Fireworks

Level

OPEN - Div 8

Coach

Sharon/Mel

Manager

 

Player Name

Player Name

Sharon C

Mel L

Stephie S 

Camilla L

Kara O

Aoi Y

Mai M

Jess K

Andrea SShelby M



 

 

OPEN Players - Flames

 

Team Name

Fever Flames

Level

OPEN - Div 8

Coach

Niki M

Assistant Coach

Ella

 

Player Name

Player Name

Summer B

Teah P

Lily C

Kristen H

Charli B

Katherine D

 Tahlia MTahlia D

 

OPEN Players - Fearless

 

Team Name

Fever Fearless

Level

OPEN - Div 4

Coach

Ella

Assistant Coach

Manager

Niki

 

Player Name

Player Name

Olivia H

Fiona G

Lyndal D

Amy B

Katie B

Molly M

Sarah M

Tamsin S


 

 

OPEN Players - Fighters

 

Team Name

Fever Fighters

Level

OPEN - Div 4

Coach

Sharon C

 

Player Name

Player Name

Jade S

Rachael C

Kortney W

Alyssa M

Aliesha C

Codie B

Madi W

Hayley F

Ruby B

Kayla D

Fixture Dates - GO and Intermediates - TUESDAY

GO and Intermediates

Tuesday

Round

20/10/2020

1

27/10/2020

2

03/11/2020

3

10/11/2020

4

17/11/2020

5

24/11/2020

6

01/12/2020

7

08/12/2020

8

Christmas/New Year’s Break

12/01/2021

9

19/01/2021

10

26/01/2021

11

02/02/2021

SF

09/02/2021

GF

16/02/2021

*Wet Weather for GF

Fixture Dates - Juniors and Opens - WEDNESDAY

Juniors and Opens

Wednesday

Round

21/10/2020

1

28/10/2020

2

04/11/2020

3

11/11/2020

4

18/11/2020

5

25/11/2020

6

02/12/2020

7

09/12/2020

8

Christmas/New Year’s Break

13/01/2021

9

20/01/2021

10

27/01/2021

11

03/02/2021

SF

10/02/2021

GF

17/02/2021

*Wet Weather for GF